MEMBERS

  • 1. President, Del. Nelson N. Pelep (At-Large)
    • Mem. Government Structure and Function
  • 2. Vice President, Del. Mohner Esiel(At-Large)
    • Mem. General Provision
  • 3. Floor Leader. Del. Peter M. Lohn(At-Large)
  • ul>
  • Vice Cahirman, Style Committee
  • Mem.Committee on Land and Natural Resources
  • 1.COMMITTEE ON CIVIL LIBERTIES AND TRADITIONS
  • Chairman:Del. Tino Donre (U)
  • Vice Chairman: Del. Estephan Santiago (Madolenihmw)
  • Member: Del. Donald David (Mwoakilloa)
  • Member: Del. Nelsin Iriarte (Nett)
  • Member: Del. Judah C. Johnny (Sokehs)
  • Member: Del. Diaz Joseph: (Kolonia)
  • Member: Del. Benito T.G Optaia (Sapwuahfik)
  • Member: Del. Joseph Saimon (Kitti)
  • Member: Del. Beauleen C. Worswick (Madolenihmw)
  • Member: Del. Wilbur Walter (Sokehs)
  • Member: Del. McGarry Miquel (Kitti)_
  • Location: Legislature Conference Room 1
  • 2. COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC FINANCE AND REVENUE
  • Chairman: Del. Feliciano M. Perman (AT-LARGE)
  • Vice Chairman: Reed Oliver (AT-LARGE)
  • Member: Del. Churchill Edward (AT-LARGE)
  • Member: Del. William Kostka (U)
  • Member: Del. Paulino Lambert (Sokehs)
  • Member: Del. Edgar W. Lickaneth (Kapingamarangi)
  • Member: Del. McGarry Miquel (Kitti)
  • Member: Del. Benjamin Rodriquez (Nett)
  • Member: Del. Nixon B. Soram (Madolenihmw)
  • Member: Del. Marvin Yamaguchi (Kolonia)
  • Member: Del. Daniel William (Pingelap)
  • 3. COMMITTEE ON LAND AND NATURAL RESOURSES
  • Chairman: Del. Judah C. Johnny (Sokehs)
  • Vice Chairman Del. Lewis W. Santos (KITTI)
  • Member Del. Sother Andon (Kitti)
  • Member Del. Donald David (Mwoakilloa)
  • Member Del. Nelsin Iriarte (Nett)
  • Member Del. William Kostka (U)
  • Member Del. Benjamin Ludwig (NUKUORO)
  • Member Del. Nelpet Perez (Madolenihmw)
  • Member Del. Ferny S. Perman (Sokehs)
  • Member Del. Estephan Santiago (Madolenihmw)
  • Member Del. Peter M. Lohn (AT-LARGE)
  • 4.COMMITTEE ON GENERAL PROVISIONS
  • Chairman: Del. Beauleen C. Worswick (Madolenihmw)
  • Vice Chairman: Del. Marvin Yamaguchi (Kolonia)
  • Member Del. Sother Anthon (Kitti)
  • Member Del. Mohner Esiel (AT-LARGE)
  • Member Del. Benjamin Ludwig (Nukuoro)
  • Member Del. Diaz Joseph (Kolonia)
  • Member Del. Feliciano M. Perman (AT-LARGE)
  • Member Del. Benito T.G. Optaia (Sapwuahfik)
  • Member Del. Lewis W. Santos (Kitti)
  • Member Del. Nixon B. Soram (Madolenihmw)
  • Member Del. Wilbur Walter (Sokehs)
  • 5. COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT STRUCTURES AND FUNCTIONS
  • Chairman: Del. Churchill Edward (AT-LARGE)
  • Vice Chairman Del. Benjamin Rodriquez (Nett)
  • Member Del. Tino Donre (U)
  • Member Del. Nelson N. Pelep (AT-LARGE)
  • Member Del. Edgar W. Lickaneth (Kapingamarangi)
  • Member Del. Paulino Lambert (Sokehs)
  • Member Del. Reed Oliver (AT-LARGE)
  • Member Del. Nelpet Perez (Madolenihmw)
  • Member Del. Fenrny S. Perman (Sokehs)
  • Member Del. Joseph Saimon (Kitti)
  • Member Del. Daniel William (Pingelap)
  • 6. COMMITTEE ON STYLE AND ARRANGEMENT
  • Chairman: Del. Joseph Saimon (Kitti)
  • Vice Chairman Del. Peter M. Lohn (At-Large)
  • Member Del. Tino Donre (U)
  • Member Del. Estephan P. Santiago (Madolenihmw)
  • Member Del. Beauleen C. Worswick (Madolenihmw)
  • Member Del. Marvin Yamaguchi (Kolonia)
  • Member Del. Judah C. Johnny (Sokehs)
  • Member Del. Churchill Edward (AT-LARGE)
  • Member Del. Benjamin Rodriquez (Nett)
  • Member Del. Feliciano M. Perman(AT-LARGE)
  • Member Del. Reed Oliver (AT-LARGE)
  • Member Del. Lewis W. Santos (Kitti)
  • /li>
  • :Home: :Members: :Proposals & Resolutions: :Committee Reports: :Announcements: Feedback: